GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alzé Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | Yasmin Lombard | No | - |
[1] | Yasmin Lombard | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Alzé Meyer | No | - |
[2] | Nolwazi Mnguni | ZA | Midstream Ridge Primary School | Winnie Masemola | No | - |
[2] | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Nolwazi Mnguni | No | - |
- | Angel Chakanyuka | Notwane | Rerotlhe Kgannyeng | No | - | |
- | Keotshepile Moorosi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Atlegang Monnakgotla | No | - |
- | Rerotlhe Kgannyeng | BW | Notwane | Angel Chakanyuka | No | - |
- | Tala Hamze | Taylor WHITE | No | - | ||
- | Atlegang Monnakgotla | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | Keotshepile Moorosi | No | - |
- | Taylor WHITE | ZA | Gauteng Noord | Tala Hamze | No | - |
- | Reese Esterhuizen | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | Kaylin Wilkinson | No | - |
- | Emilia Prinsloo | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Mila Dannhauser | No | - |
- | Bokamoso Nkoana | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Kaboentle Mogotsi | No | - |
- | Kaboentle Mogotsi | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Bokamoso Nkoana | No | - | |
- | Mila Dannhauser | ZA | Fairland | Emilia Prinsloo | No | - |
- | Kaylin Wilkinson | ZA | Reese Esterhuizen | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-22 2:45pm | A1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Yasmin Lombard [1]
Alzé Meyer [1]
|
Atlegang Monnakgotla
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-04-22 2:45pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Mila Dannhauser
Emilia Prinsloo
|
Kaboentle Mogotsi
Bokamoso Nkoana
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-04-22 2:45pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Angel Chakanyuka
Rerotlhe Kgannyeng
|
Taylor WHITE
Tala Hamze
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-22 2:45pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Kaylin Wilkinson
Reese Esterhuizen
|
Winnie Masemola [2]
Nolwazi Mnguni [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-23 2:00pm | A5 | ATL - Court 6 |
Yasmin Lombard [1]
Alzé Meyer [1]
|
Mila Dannhauser
Emilia Prinsloo
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-04-23 2:00pm | A6 | ATL - Court 5 |
Taylor WHITE
Tala Hamze
|
Winnie Masemola [2]
Nolwazi Mnguni [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-23 3:30pm | A7 | ATL - Court 3 |
Yasmin Lombard [1]
Alzé Meyer [1]
|
Winnie Masemola [2]
Nolwazi Mnguni [2]
|
7-5, 4-6, 6-10 |