BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
[3] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
[4] | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua Lubbe | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | George Mandala | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Anrich Campher | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luke Joyce | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
- | Sam Shepherd | ZA | No | - | |
- | Beyers Pretorius | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Aarav Kapur | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A2 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Luke Joyce
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | A3 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Christo Conradie [4]
(Did not play)
|
Sam Shepherd
|
Walkover |
N/A | A4 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Kristian van Gaalen
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A5 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Beyers Pretorius
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A6 | NMTC - Court 5 |
George Mandala
|
Zian Grobler [3]
|
2-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2023-04-21 1:30pm | A7 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Kyle Pienaar
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-21 2:45pm | A8 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Anrich Campher
|
Handré Meyer [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A9 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A10 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Sam Shepherd
|
Kristian van Gaalen
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A11 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Beyers Pretorius
|
Zian Grobler [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | A12 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Joshua Lubbe
|
Handré Meyer [2]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-12 |
2023-04-22 10:30am | A13 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Kristian van Gaalen
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-04-22 10:30am | A14 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Beyers Pretorius
|
Handré Meyer [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | A15 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Handré Meyer [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | B1 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Kristian van Gaalen
|
Beyers Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-22 10:30am | C1 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Sam Shepherd
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-22 10:30am | C2 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Zian Grobler [3]
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | C3 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Sam Shepherd
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | D1 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Zian Grobler [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-22 8:00am | E3 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
George Mandala
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-22 9:15am | E4 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Kyle Pienaar
|
Anrich Campher
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-22 10:30am | E5 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Luke Joyce
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2023-04-22 11:45am | E6 | NMTC - Court 2 |
George Mandala
|
Anrich Campher
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | E7 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
George Mandala
|
3-6, 6-4, 11-9 |
2023-04-23 8:00am | F1 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Luke Joyce
|
Anrich Campher
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-22 11:45am | G2 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Kyle Pienaar
|
0-6, 0-6 |