Mens A Grade
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Michael Storey | University of Newcastle | No | - | |
- | James Willis | The Juniors | No | - | |
- | Umair Anjum | Next Gen Health and Fitness Ryde | No | - | |
- | Jordan Ellery | MAASH | No | - | |
- | Kyle Piggott | AU | Dgen Squash | No | - |
- | Ned Harrison | AU | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Matthew Nicol | Canterbury Leagues Club Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Eirian Crabbe | XW | No | - | |
- | David Leask | GB | Elanora Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - |
- | Jeff Cabarrus | Norths Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Dale Penny | Elanora Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - | |
[4] | Lloyd Alexander | AU | MAASH | No | - |
[3] | Haani Qureshi | AU | MAASH | No | - |
- | Scott Johnson | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | Remus Mate | AU | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
- | Manul Kandara | MAASH | No | - | |
- | Franck Cassez | AU | Elanora Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - |
[6] | John Mabon | No | - | ||
[7] | Jake Lacy | AU | North Manly Squash | No | - |
- | Aaron Moulds | AU | Bega Squash Club | No | - |
- | Garry Piggott | Dgen Squash | No | - | |
- | Andrew Chen | City Houses Squash Racquets Association | No | - | |
- | Jacob Jeriesh | IN | MAASH | No | - |
[2] | Hassan Asghar | Hiscoes Squash Centre | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-09-28 10:30am | A2 | ES - Court 1 |
James Willis
|
Umair Anjum
|
11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6 |
2019-09-28 9:30am | A5 | ES - Court 4 |
Ned Harrison
|
Matthew Nicol [5]
|
5-11, 4-11, 8-11 |
2019-09-28 9:30am | A6 | ES - Court 6 |
Eirian Crabbe
|
David Leask
|
10-12, 11-5, 13-11, 5-11, 9-11 |
2019-09-28 9:30am | A7 | ES - Court 5 |
Jeff Cabarrus
|
Dale Penny
|
12-10, 8-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
2019-09-28 9:00am | A10 | ES - Court 3 |
Scott Johnson
|
Remus Mate
|
7-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-9 |
2019-09-28 9:30am | A11 | ES - Court 2 |
Manul Kandara
|
Franck Cassez
|
8-11, 11-6, 11-2, 9-11, 11-3 |
2019-09-28 10:40am | A14 | ES - Court 3 |
Aaron Moulds
|
Garry Piggott
|
9-11, 11-3, 5-11, 12-10, 8-11 |
2019-09-28 9:30am | A15 | ES - Court 3 |
Andrew Chen
|
Jacob Jeriesh
|
7-11, 9-11, 11-8, 9-11 |
2019-09-28 1:40pm | A17 | ES - Court 2 |
Michael Storey [1]
|
James Willis
|
11-3, 12-10, 11-8 |
2019-09-28 1:00pm | A18 | ES - Court 4 |
Jordan Ellery
|
Kyle Piggott
|
9-11, 3-11, 9-11 |
2019-09-28 1:00pm | A19 | ES - Court 3 |
Matthew Nicol [5]
|
David Leask
|
11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-4 |
N/A | A20 | ES - |
Dale Penny
|
Lloyd Alexander [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-09-28 12:20pm | A21 | ES - Court 4 |
Haani Qureshi [3]
|
Scott Johnson
|
11-8, 10-12, 11-3, 11-3 |
2019-09-28 12:00pm | A22 | ES - Court 1 |
Manul Kandara
|
John Mabon [6]
|
7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 5-11 |
2019-09-28 1:30pm | A23 | ES - Court 1 |
Jake Lacy [7]
|
Garry Piggott
|
11-4, 11-8, 11-9 |
2019-09-28 12:10pm | A24 | ES - Court 3 |
Jacob Jeriesh
|
Hassan Asghar [2]
|
5-11, 11-7, 7-11, 4-11 |
2019-09-28 4:15pm | A25 | ES - |
Michael Storey [1]
|
Kyle Piggott
|
8-11, 11-5, 4-11, 11-6, 5-11 Normal |
2019-09-28 3:30pm | A26 | ES - |
Matthew Nicol [5]
|
Dale Penny
|
6-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 Normal |
2019-09-28 3:30pm | A27 | ES - Court 5 |
Haani Qureshi [3]
|
John Mabon [6]
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-9 Normal |
2019-09-28 3:45pm | A28 | ES - |
Jake Lacy [7]
|
Hassan Asghar [2]
|
10-12, 8-11, 11-9, 5-11 Normal |
2019-09-29 10:30am | A29 | ES - Court 1 |
Kyle Piggott
|
Matthew Nicol [5]
|
11-9, 11-3, 11-4 Normal |
2019-09-29 10:00am | A30 | ES - Court 2 |
Haani Qureshi [3]
|
Hassan Asghar [2]
|
11-9, 10-12, 11-7, 11-5 |
2019-09-29 2:00pm | A31 | ES - Court 2 |
Kyle Piggott
|
Haani Qureshi [3]
|
8-11, 11-9, 2-11, 6-11 |