GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - | ||
[2] | Ine LAMPRECHT | No | - | ||
[3] | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[5] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
[6] | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Georgia HOSKING | Fairland | No | - | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Esti Du Toit | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | CARLA GOUWS | ZA | Constantia Primary | No | - |
- | Imogen ANDERSON | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Abner DICKSON | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Annika GERTENBACH | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karla Kruger | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anastasia PESIC | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Maud TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Simona Georgieva | BG | No | - | |
- | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-10 10:30am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
CARLA GOUWS
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Simona Georgieva
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Esti Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A14 | - |
Maud TSAURA
(Did not play)
|
Cassidy Naicker
|
Walkover |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A17 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [1]
|
Karla Kruger
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Annika GERTENBACH
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Mikayla Faure [3]
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A20 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Georgia HOSKING [8]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Imogen ANDERSON
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
|
Cassidy Naicker
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 9:15am | A24 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Abner DICKSON
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [1]
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS [7]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Mikayla Faure [3]
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT [6]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Georgia HOSKING [8]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [4]
|
6-3, 4-6, 5-7 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [1]
|
Mikayla Faure [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [4]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
|
6-3, 4-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-14 8:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [1]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [5]
|
7-6, 2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Mikayla Faure [3]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [4]
|
|
N/A | C1 | PTC - Court 3 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [7]
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-13 8:00am | C2 | PTC - Court 4 |
Georgia HOSKING [8]
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | C3 | PTC - Court 7 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [7]
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [2]
|
6-7(3), 4-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Karla Kruger
|
Annika GERTENBACH
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Imogen ANDERSON
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Cassidy Naicker
|
Abner DICKSON
(Ret.)
|
6-7 Retired |
2018-07-13 10:30am | E5 | PTC - Court 2 |
Annika GERTENBACH
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
1-6, 4-6 |
N/A | E6 | PTC - Court 3 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Cassidy Naicker
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | E7 | PTC - Court 3 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 2-1 Retired |
N/A | G1 | PTC - Court 4 |
Karla Kruger
(Did not play)
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
Walkover |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | G3 | PTC - Court 5 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Imogen ANDERSON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | I10 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
CARLA GOUWS
|
Simona Georgieva
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Simona Georgieva
|
Esti Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-1 |