MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Vasilios CARIPI | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Jamie Graham DAVIS | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Prince TSIANG | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Wian vd BERG | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Tshepo MOSARWA | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Corne Beneke | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Luan BOSCH | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - |
[8] | Wilhelm MARAIS | ZA | No | - | |
- | Lethabo MALOPE | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - | |
- | Keagan Brown | Marais Viljoen High | No | - | |
- | Ethan Malan | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Robert KNIPE | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pieter STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | HP LUUS | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | CV Venter | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Reinhard Pelser | ZA | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Gontse Phiri | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Yes | Bashimane Leshaba |
- | Willem Brink | ZA | No | - | |
- | Henrico GREYLING | ZA | No | - | |
- | ZANDER FOURIE | Standerton Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Kylan CHETTY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Renier Van der Merwe | No | - | ||
- | Leon STRYDOM | No | - | ||
- | Adriaan Labuschagne | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Witbank | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Bashimane Leshaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-27 11:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
HP LUUS
|
CV Venter
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Keagan Brown
|
Kylan CHETTY
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Gontse Phiri
|
Ethan Malan
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Leon STRYDOM
|
ZANDER FOURIE
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Lethabo MALOPE
|
Adriaan Labuschagne
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Robert KNIPE
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Wilhelm MARAIS [8]
|
Henrico GREYLING
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Renier Van der Merwe
|
Reinhard Pelser
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Pieter STOLTZ
|
Willem Brink
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-27 2:00pm | A17 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
CV Venter
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-01-27 2:00pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kylan CHETTY
|
Luan BOSCH [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-01-27 2:00pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Wian vd BERG [4]
|
Ethan Malan
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 2:00pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Leon STRYDOM
|
Tshepo MOSARWA [5]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 2:00pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Corne Beneke [6]
|
Lethabo MALOPE
|
4-6, 6-3, 0-6 |
2018-01-27 2:00pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Prince TSIANG [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-27 2:00pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Wilhelm MARAIS [8]
|
Reinhard Pelser
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-27 2:00pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Willem Brink
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Kylan CHETTY
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ethan Malan
|
Tshepo MOSARWA [5]
|
6-3, 1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Lethabo MALOPE
|
Prince TSIANG [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Reinhard Pelser
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | A29 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Tshepo MOSARWA [5]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | A30 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Prince TSIANG [3]
|
Reinhard Pelser
|
6-4, 5-7, 2-6 |
2018-02-04 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
|
Reinhard Pelser
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | B1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Tshepo MOSARWA [5]
|
Prince TSIANG [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | C1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Kylan CHETTY
|
Ethan Malan
|
5-7, 6-0, 7-10 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | C2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Lethabo MALOPE
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Ethan Malan
|
Jamie Graham DAVIS [2]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | D1 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Kylan CHETTY
|
Lethabo MALOPE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
CV Venter
|
Luan BOSCH [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Wian vd BERG [4]
|
Leon STRYDOM
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Corne Beneke [6]
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Wilhelm MARAIS [8]
|
Willem Brink
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Luan BOSCH [7]
|
Wian vd BERG [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Corne Beneke [6]
|
Wilhelm MARAIS [8]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | E7 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Wian vd BERG [4]
|
Corne Beneke [6]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | F1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Luan BOSCH [7]
|
Wilhelm MARAIS [8]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | G1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
CV Venter
|
Leon STRYDOM
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | G2 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Luke CLIFTON
(Did not play)
|
Willem Brink
|
Walkover |
2018-02-03 3:00pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
CV Venter
|
Willem Brink
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | I7 | - |
Henrico GREYLING
|
Renier Van der Merwe
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-28 11:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
HP LUUS
|
Keagan Brown
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Gontse Phiri
|
ZANDER FOURIE
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Adriaan Labuschagne
|
Robert KNIPE
|
6-1, 5-7, 4-10 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Henrico GREYLING
|
Pieter STOLTZ
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | I13 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Keagan Brown
|
Gontse Phiri
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-01-28 12:30pm | I14 | GrkTS - |
Robert KNIPE
|
Henrico GREYLING
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | I15 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Keagan Brown
|
Henrico GREYLING
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-02-03 2:15pm | J1 | GrkTS - |
Gontse Phiri
|
Robert KNIPE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | K1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
HP LUUS
|
ZANDER FOURIE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | K2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Adriaan Labuschagne
|
Pieter STOLTZ
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 3:00pm | K3 | Tuks - Court 1 |
HP LUUS
|
Adriaan Labuschagne
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-4 |
2018-02-03 3:30pm | L1 | GrkTS - |
ZANDER FOURIE
|
Pieter STOLTZ
|
6-0, 6-0 |