GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
[3] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shelby DOS SANTOS | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Gia FINE | ZA | King David Linksfield | No | - |
- | Ida Friberg | SE | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
- | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Dominique Bekker | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyla Gobby | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
(Did not play)
|
Gia FINE
|
Walkover |
2017-08-11 3:15pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Dominique Bekker
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-08-12 8:00am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Tayla WILMOT [1]
|
Gia FINE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-08-12 8:00am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Rune Van Wyk [3]
|
Ida Friberg
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-3 |
2017-08-12 8:00am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Kyla Gobby
|
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2017-08-12 8:00am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Dominique Bekker
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-08-12 11:45am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tayla WILMOT [1]
|
Rune Van Wyk [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-08-12 11:45am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Kyla Gobby
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-08-13 8:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Tayla WILMOT [1]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-08-13 10:30am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Rune Van Wyk [3]
|
Kyla Gobby
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-08-13 9:15am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Gia FINE
|
Ida Friberg
|
6-0, 5-7, 10-4 |
2017-08-13 9:15am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
Dominique Bekker
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-08-13 11:45am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Gia FINE
|
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-08-13 11:45am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Ida Friberg
|
Dominique Bekker
|
6-2, 7-5 |