MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Johannes Adam | No | - |
[1] | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | George Denysschen | No | - |
[2] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - | |
[2] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Senthen REDDY | No | - |
[3] | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | Simphiwe Ngwenya | No | - | |
[3] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Thando TSHILI | No | - |
[4] | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Matthew WILSON | No | - |
[4] | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | No | - |
- | Myles Wakefield | Brian CLARK | No | - | ||
- | Tom Macquet | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Mark VORWERK | No | - | |
- | Mark VORWERK | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Tom Macquet | No | - | |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | Kwanele Mpuma | No | - |
- | Kwanele Mpuma | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Brogan Esterhuizen | No | - |
- | Adam Tilbury | ZA | Laddsworth Primary School | Daniel Francesconi | No | - |
- | Daniel Francesconi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Adam Tilbury | No | - |
- | Brian CLARK | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | Myles Wakefield | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Johannes Adam [1]
George Denysschen [1]
|
Adam Tilbury
Daniel Francesconi
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
TBD | A2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Tom Macquet
Mark VORWERK
|
Matthew WILSON [4]
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [4]
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
TBD | A3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Thando TSHILI [3]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
Brian CLARK
Myles Wakefield
|
6-4, 7-6 |
TBD | A4 | WTS - Court 14 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
Kwanele Mpuma
|
Senthen REDDY [2]
Munashe TEBURU [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A5 | WTS - Court 7 |
Johannes Adam [1]
George Denysschen [1]
|
Tom Macquet
Mark VORWERK
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-8 |
TBD | A6 | WTS - Court 8 |
Thando TSHILI [3]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
Senthen REDDY [2]
Munashe TEBURU [2]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2024-03-17 11:40am | A7 | WTS - Court 18 |
Johannes Adam [1]
George Denysschen [1]
|
Senthen REDDY [2]
Munashe TEBURU [2]
|
7-5, 0-6, 10-8 |