GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Wilmien Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
[2] | Esther Benson | Somerset West | No | - | |
[3] | Nina Silva | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Makenzie Rolfe | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Hanri Van Rooyen | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Lize Rust | Newton Primary | No | - | |
[7] | Isabella Corbett | ZA | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - |
[8] | Tineke Louw | ZA | HMS La Rochelle | No | - |
- | Isobel krohn | ZA | La Rochelle High | No | - |
- | Jomarié Kotze | ZA | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - |
- | Nica de Andrade | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Minke Van Coppenhagen | ZA | Durbanville High | No | - |
- | Bridget Fero | Great Tennis | No | - | |
- | Alida Nel | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Margaret Krieg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Phia Vos | ZA | Kenridge Primary School | No | - |
- | Mari-Anna van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Tharine Van Heerden | ZA | Hoërskool Stellenbosch | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-06-23 1:30pm | A7 | MONT - Court 3 |
Phia Vos
|
Jomarié Kotze
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-06-23 1:30pm | A14 | MONT - Court 4 |
Isobel krohn
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
6-2, 1-6, 8-10 |
2023-06-23 2:45pm | A17 | MONT - Court 1 |
Wilmien Oosthuizen [1]
|
Bridget Fero
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-23 1:30pm | A18 | MONT - Court 5 |
Margaret Krieg
|
Hanri Van Rooyen [5]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-06-23 2:45pm | A19 | MONT - Court 2 |
Makenzie Rolfe [4]
|
Tharine Van Heerden
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-06-24 8:00am | A20 | PAR - Court 1 |
Jomarié Kotze
|
Lize Rust [6]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-23 2:45pm | A21 | MONT - Court 3 |
Tineke Louw [8]
|
Nica de Andrade
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-23 2:45pm | A22 | MONT - Court 4 |
Alida Nel
|
Nina Silva [3]
|
3-6, 6-2, 0-10 |
N/A | A23 | PAR - Court 2 |
Isabella Corbett [7]
(Did not play)
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
Walkover |
2023-06-23 2:45pm | A24 | MONT - Court 5 |
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
Esther Benson [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-24 9:45am | A25 | PAR - Court 1 |
Wilmien Oosthuizen [1]
|
Hanri Van Rooyen [5]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-06-24 9:45am | A26 | PAR - Court 2 |
Makenzie Rolfe [4]
|
Lize Rust [6]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-06-24 9:45am | A27 | PAR - Court 3 |
Nica de Andrade
|
Nina Silva [3]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-06-24 9:45am | A28 | PAR - Court 4 |
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
Esther Benson [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-25 8:00am | A29 | MONT - Court 1 |
Wilmien Oosthuizen [1]
|
Makenzie Rolfe [4]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-06-25 8:00am | A30 | MONT - Court 2 |
Nica de Andrade
|
Esther Benson [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2023-06-25 1:00pm | A31 | MONT - Court 1 |
Wilmien Oosthuizen [1]
|
Esther Benson [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-06-25 10:30am | B1 | MONT - Court 3 |
Makenzie Rolfe [4]
|
Nica de Andrade
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2023-06-25 8:00am | C1 | MONT - Court 3 |
Hanri Van Rooyen [5]
|
Lize Rust [6]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-06-25 8:00am | C2 | MONT - Court 4 |
Nina Silva [3]
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-06-25 10:30am | C3 | MONT - Court 4 |
Hanri Van Rooyen [5]
|
Nina Silva [3]
|
7-5, 4-6, 9-11 |
2023-06-25 10:30am | D1 | MONT - Court 5 |
Lize Rust [6]
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
5-7, 6-1, 8-10 |
2023-06-24 9:45am | E1 | PAR - Court 5 |
Bridget Fero
|
Margaret Krieg
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-24 9:45am | E2 | PAR - Court 6 |
Tharine Van Heerden
|
Jomarié Kotze
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-06-24 9:45am | E3 | PAR - Court 7 |
Tineke Louw [8]
|
Alida Nel
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-06-25 8:00am | E5 | MONT - Court 5 |
Margaret Krieg
|
Tharine Van Heerden
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-06-25 9:15am | E6 | MONT - Court 1 |
Alida Nel
|
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |
2023-06-25 11:45am | E7 | MONT - Court 1 |
Margaret Krieg
|
Alida Nel
|
6-7(4), 2-6 |
2023-06-25 11:45am | F1 | MONT - Court 2 |
Tharine Van Heerden
|
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-25 9:15am | G1 | MONT - Court 2 |
Bridget Fero
|
Jomarié Kotze
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-25 11:45am | G3 | MONT - Court 3 |
Jomarié Kotze
|
Tineke Louw [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-25 10:30am | I15 | MONT - Court 1 |
Phia Vos
|
Isobel krohn
|
6-3, 6-2 |