Women's Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tamika Hunt | AU | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | Alex Haydon | No | - |
[1] | Alex Haydon | AU | Tonsley 24/7 | Tamika Hunt | No | - |
[2] | Jess Turnbull | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Sarah Cardwell | No | - |
[2] | Sarah Cardwell | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | Jess Turnbull | No | - |
[3] | Rachael Grinham | AU | Scarborough Squash Club | Selena Shaikh | No | - |
[3] | Selena Shaikh | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | Rachael Grinham | No | - |
[4] | Maggy Marshall | AU | Eastside Squash Club | Christine Nunn | No | - |
[4] | Christine Nunn | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | Maggy Marshall | No | - |
[5] | Colette Sultana | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Vicky Boswell | No | - |
[5] | Vicky Boswell | GB | Carrara Squash Centre | Colette Sultana | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-02-13 3:00pm | Box 1: X1 | NSC - Court 1 |
Tamika Hunt [1]
Alex Haydon [1]
|
Sarah Cardwell [2]
Jess Turnbull [2]
|
11-5, 10-11, 9-11 |
2022-02-13 11:30am | Box 1: X2 | NSC - Court 1 |
Tamika Hunt [1]
Alex Haydon [1]
|
Rachael Grinham [3]
Selena Shaikh [3]
|
11-7, 11-9 |
2022-02-12 1:00pm | Box 1: X3 | NSC - Court 1 |
Tamika Hunt [1]
Alex Haydon [1]
|
Maggy Marshall [4]
Christine Nunn [4]
|
11-4, 11-5 |
2022-02-12 9:30am | Box 1: X4 | NSC - Court 3 |
Tamika Hunt [1]
Alex Haydon [1]
|
Vicky Boswell [5]
Colette Sultana [5]
|
11-9, 11-6 |
2022-02-12 3:30pm | Box 1: X5 | NSC - Court 1 |
Sarah Cardwell [2]
Jess Turnbull [2]
|
Rachael Grinham [3]
Selena Shaikh [3]
|
11-9, 7-11, 11-10 |
2022-02-12 9:30am | Box 1: X6 | NSC - Court 1 |
Sarah Cardwell [2]
Jess Turnbull [2]
|
Maggy Marshall [4]
Christine Nunn [4]
|
11-4, 11-8 |
2022-02-13 11:30am | Box 1: X7 | NSC - Court 3 |
Sarah Cardwell [2]
Jess Turnbull [2]
|
Vicky Boswell [5]
Colette Sultana [5]
(Ret.)
|
2-0 Retired |
2022-02-13 3:00pm | Box 1: X8 | NSC - Court 3 |
Rachael Grinham [3]
Selena Shaikh [3]
|
Maggy Marshall [4]
Christine Nunn [4]
|
11-5, 11-3 |
2022-02-12 1:00pm | Box 1: X9 | NSC - Court 3 |
Rachael Grinham [3]
Selena Shaikh [3]
|
Vicky Boswell [5]
Colette Sultana [5]
|
11-8, 11-10 |
2022-02-13 9:00am | Box 1: X10 | NSC - Court 1 |
Maggy Marshall [4]
Christine Nunn [4]
|
Vicky Boswell [5]
Colette Sultana [5]
|
11-9, 11-8 |