BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | siyamthanda terence nqumako | ZA | No | - | |
- | Menzi Mkhwanazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Matthew Bennett | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Daniel Naidoo | ZA | Southbroom Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cameron de Robillard | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kalelo Booibooi | Yes | Banele Mnyukela | ||
[2] | Luke Mackay-leslie | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Ayanda Mkhize | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Sohan Seetal | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Elihle Nozozo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[4] | Siphelele Nzama | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jason Denekamp | ZA | No | - | |
- | Vyal Naicker | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Josh Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Banele Mnyukela | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Matthew Bennett
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |
2020-09-25 2:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 6 |
Daniel Naidoo [3]
|
Cameron de Robillard
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 9 |
Kalelo Booibooi
|
Ayanda Mkhize
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 10 |
Luka van Niekerk
|
Elihle Nozozo
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 11 |
Vyal Naicker
|
Siphelele Nzama [4]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 12 |
Josh Nicholson
|
Sohan Seetal
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A8 | WTS - Court 13 |
Jason Denekamp
|
Luke Mackay-leslie [2]
(Ret.)
|
7-6 Retired |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 5 |
siyamthanda terence nqumako [1]
|
Matthew Bennett
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 6 |
Daniel Naidoo [3]
|
Ayanda Mkhize
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 9 |
Elihle Nozozo
|
Siphelele Nzama [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 10 |
Josh Nicholson
|
Jason Denekamp
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2020-09-26 10:30am | A13 | WTS - Court 9 |
Matthew Bennett
|
Daniel Naidoo [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-26 10:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 10 |
Siphelele Nzama [4]
|
Jason Denekamp
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 6 |
Daniel Naidoo [3]
|
Siphelele Nzama [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | B1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Matthew Bennett
|
Jason Denekamp
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-26 10:30am | C1 | WTS - Court 11 |
siyamthanda terence nqumako [1]
|
Ayanda Mkhize
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-26 10:30am | C2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Elihle Nozozo
|
Josh Nicholson
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Ayanda Mkhize
|
Josh Nicholson
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 11 |
siyamthanda terence nqumako [1]
|
Elihle Nozozo
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | E2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Cameron de Robillard
|
Kalelo Booibooi
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | E3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Luka van Niekerk
|
Vyal Naicker
|
6-7, 6-3, 11-9 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | E4 | WTS - Court 13 |
Sohan Seetal
|
Luke Mackay-leslie [2]
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2020-09-26 10:30am | E5 | WTS - Court 13 |
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Cameron de Robillard
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 10:30am | E6 | WTS - Court 14 |
Luka van Niekerk
|
Sohan Seetal
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 12 |
Menzi Mkhwanazi
|
Luka van Niekerk
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Cameron de Robillard
|
Sohan Seetal
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-26 10:30am | G2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Vyal Naicker
|
Luke Mackay-leslie [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Kalelo Booibooi
|
Luke Mackay-leslie [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |