BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[2] | Dian Havenga | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[4] | Henk Van Der Post | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jacobus Theron | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Keanu Kennedy | ZA | Ladybrand Primary | No | - |
- | Enrico Kennedy | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Naudé Botha | |
- | Thyan Botha | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wakil Anthony | No | - | ||
- | Juan du Plessis | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
- | Dehan Nel | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
- | Ethan Hugo | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Francois Holtzhausen | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rijn Oosthuizen | ZA | No | - | |
- | Oliver Ziegler | Newton Primary | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Naudé Botha | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-10 1:00pm | A1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Keanu Kennedy
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-05-10 1:00pm | A2 | PAR - Court 2 |
Thyan Botha
|
Rijn Oosthuizen
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-05-10 1:00pm | A3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Henk Van Der Post [4]
|
Ethan Hugo
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A4 | PAR - Court 1 |
Enrico Kennedy
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A5 | PAR - Court 4 |
Jacobus Theron
(Did not play)
|
Dehan Nel
|
Walkover |
2019-05-10 1:00pm | A6 | PAR - Court 5 |
Oliver Ziegler
|
Jannes KRAUSE [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-10 1:00pm | A7 | PAR - Court 6 |
Juan du Plessis
|
Francois Holtzhausen
|
4-6, 6-0, 8-10 |
2019-05-10 2:00pm | A8 | PAR - Court 2 |
Wakil Anthony
|
Dian Havenga [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-11 10:00am | A9 | PAR - Court 1 |
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Thyan Botha
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-05-11 10:00am | A10 | PAR - Court 2 |
Henk Van Der Post [4]
|
Enrico Kennedy
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-05-11 10:00am | A11 | PAR - Court 3 |
Dehan Nel
|
Jannes KRAUSE [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-05-11 10:00am | A12 | PAR - Court 4 |
Francois Holtzhausen
|
Dian Havenga [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-11 12:00pm | A13 | PAR - Court 2 |
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Henk Van Der Post [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-05-11 12:00pm | A14 | PAR - Court 3 |
Jannes KRAUSE [3]
|
Dian Havenga [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-11 3:00pm | A15 | PAR - Court 3 |
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Dian Havenga [2]
|
6-2, 7-6(5) |
2019-05-11 3:00pm | B1 | PAR - Court 5 |
Henk Van Der Post [4]
|
Jannes KRAUSE [3]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-05-11 12:00pm | C1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Thyan Botha
|
Enrico Kennedy
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-05-11 12:00pm | C2 | PAR - Court 5 |
Dehan Nel
|
Francois Holtzhausen
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-12 9:00am | C3 | PAR - Court 2 |
Enrico Kennedy
|
Francois Holtzhausen
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-05-12 9:00am | D1 | PAR - Court 3 |
Thyan Botha
|
Dehan Nel
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-05-11 10:00am | E1 | PAR - Court 5 |
Keanu Kennedy
|
Rijn Oosthuizen
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-11 11:00am | E4 | PAR - Court 1 |
Juan du Plessis
|
Wakil Anthony
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-05-11 12:00pm | E5 | PAR - Court 6 |
Rijn Oosthuizen
|
Ethan Hugo
|
6-7, 6-2, 10-6 |
2019-05-11 1:00pm | E6 | PAR - Court 1 |
Oliver Ziegler
|
Juan du Plessis
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-11 4:00pm | E7 | PAR - Court 2 |
Rijn Oosthuizen
|
Juan du Plessis
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-05-11 4:00pm | F1 | PAR - Court 3 |
Ethan Hugo
|
Oliver Ziegler
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2019-05-12 9:00am | G3 | PAR - Court 4 |
Keanu Kennedy
|
Wakil Anthony
|
6-7(5), 3-6 |