Division 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Rum Cyrus | AU | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
- | Grace Marsh | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Steve Giudici | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Michael Brown | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Mark Hudson | AU | Eastside Squash Club | Yes | Tom Roberts |
- | Josh White | Kingborough Squash Club | Yes | Tim Melsom | |
- | Tom Palfreyman | AF | Yes | Tom Roberts | |
- | Darren Cowen | Parsons Squash Centre | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Tom Roberts | Parsons Squash Centre | Yes | Mark Hudson | |
- | Tim Melsom | AU | Kingborough Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-01-10 6:30pm | Box 1: X1 | Pars - Court 3 |
Rum Cyrus
|
Grace Marsh
|
8-15, 15-5, 15-6, 15-3 |
2019-01-17 6:30pm | Box 1: X2 | Pars - Court 3 |
Rum Cyrus
|
Tim Melsom
|
15-7, 10-15, 15-12, 15-12 |
N/A | Box 1: X3 | Pars - Court 3 |
Rum Cyrus
(Did not play)
|
Steve Giudici
|
Walkover |
2019-01-24 6:30pm | Box 1: X4 | Pars - Court 4 |
Grace Marsh
|
Josh White
|
10-15, 12-15, 12-15 |
2019-01-17 6:30pm | Box 1: X5 | Pars - Court 4 |
Grace Marsh
|
Steve Giudici
|
15-17, 15-10, 10-15, 9-15 |
2019-01-10 6:30pm | Box 1: X6 | Pars - Court 4 |
Tim Melsom
|
Steve Giudici
|
10-15, 14-16, 8-15 |
2019-01-10 6:30pm | Box 2: X7 | Pars - Court 5 |
Michael Brown
|
Mark Hudson
|
15-10, 15-13, 12-15, 15-5 |
2019-01-17 6:30pm | Box 2: X8 | Pars - Court 5 |
Michael Brown
|
Tom Palfreyman
|
16-14, 11-15, 15-10, 15-3 |
2019-01-24 6:30pm | Box 2: X9 | Pars - Court 5 |
Michael Brown
|
Darren Cowen
|
8-15, 16-14, 16-14, 15-9 |
2019-01-24 6:30pm | Box 2: X10 | Pars - Court 6 |
Tom Roberts
|
Tom Palfreyman
|
13-15, 6-15, 11-15 |
2019-01-17 6:30pm | Box 2: X11 | Pars - Court 6 |
Mark Hudson
|
Darren Cowen
|
19-21, 15-13, 6-15, 15-9, 15-7 |
2019-01-10 6:30pm | Box 2: X12 | Pars - Court 6 |
Tom Palfreyman
|
Darren Cowen
|
9-15, 7-15, 2-15 |
2019-01-31 6:30pm | A1 | Pars - Court 3 |
Steve Giudici
|
Michael Brown
|
15-9, 15-17, 15-9, 10-15, 16-18 |
2019-01-31 6:30pm | B1 | Pars - Court 4 |
Rum Cyrus
|
Mark Hudson
|
|
2019-01-31 6:30pm | C1 | Pars - Court 5 |
Josh White
|
Darren Cowen
|
15-13, 13-15, 5-15, 8-15 |
2019-01-31 6:30pm | D1 | Pars - Court 6 |
Grace Marsh
|
Tom Palfreyman
|