Men's B
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ted Gornall | CA | University of Victoria | No | - |
- | Logan Northcote | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Gosha Iazvenko | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
[9] | Kelton Doraty | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - | |
[8] | Sam Wright | Victoria Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | Daniel Stewart | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Kurtis Scriba | CA | University of Victoria | No | - |
- | Phillip Sing | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
- | Rami s | CA | No | - | |
- | Gerrit van Sittert | University of Victoria | No | - | |
[4] | Lake Mackay | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
[3] | Dave Yanick | No | - | ||
- | Markus Wenzel | CA | Salt Spring Squash Club | No | - |
- | Aamir Djearam | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
- | Connor Silverthorn | Salt Spring Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Oliver Kerr | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
[6] | Jack Matthews | Canadian Coast Guard College | No | - | |
[7] | Kerby Fisher | CA | Comox Valley Squash Club / Lewis Centre | No | - |
[10] | Mike Kasprzik | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Stanley Weng | TW | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
- | Duncan McLaren | CA | University of Victoria | No | - |
[2] | Jonathan Neilson | CA | Victoria Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-11-17 6:00pm | A2 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Logan Northcote
|
Gosha Iazvenko
|
4-11, 3-11, 8-11 |
2017-11-17 5:30pm | A6 | UVIC - Court 4 |
Kurtis Scriba
|
Phillip Sing
|
9-11, 11-13, 9-11 |
2017-11-17 5:30pm | A7 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Rami s
|
Gerrit van Sittert
|
9-11, 10-12, 11-8, 8-11 |
2017-11-17 6:00pm | A10 | UVIC - Court 4 |
Markus Wenzel
|
Aamir Djearam
|
7-11, 11-4, 12-10, 6-11, 5-11 |
2017-11-17 7:00pm | A11 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Connor Silverthorn
|
Oliver Kerr
|
3-1 |
2017-11-17 6:30pm | A15 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Stanley Weng
|
Duncan McLaren
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-2 |
2017-11-17 9:00pm | A17 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Ted Gornall [1]
|
Gosha Iazvenko
|
0-3 |
2017-11-17 7:30pm | A18 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Kelton Doraty [9]
|
Sam Wright [8]
|
0-3 |
2017-11-17 8:00pm | A19 | UVIC - Court 4 |
Daniel Stewart [5]
|
Phillip Sing
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-7 |
2017-11-17 8:00pm | A20 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Gerrit van Sittert
|
Lake Mackay [4]
|
3-1 |
2017-11-17 8:30pm | A21 | UVIC - Court 4 |
Dave Yanick [3]
|
Aamir Djearam
|
11-9, 11-6, 11-7 |
2017-11-17 9:30pm | A22 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Connor Silverthorn
|
Jack Matthews [6]
|
3-0 |
2017-11-17 8:30pm | A23 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Kerby Fisher [7]
|
Mike Kasprzik [10]
|
3-2 |
2017-11-17 9:00pm | A24 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Stanley Weng
|
Jonathan Neilson [2]
|
3-2 |
2017-11-18 10:30am | A25 | UVIC - Court 4 |
Gosha Iazvenko
|
Sam Wright [8]
|
3-0 |
2017-11-18 10:30am | A26 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Daniel Stewart [5]
|
Gerrit van Sittert
|
3-0 |
2017-11-18 10:30am | A27 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Dave Yanick [3]
|
Connor Silverthorn
|
3-2 |
2017-11-18 10:30am | A28 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Kerby Fisher [7]
|
Stanley Weng
|
0-3 |
2017-11-18 4:00pm | A29 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Gosha Iazvenko
|
Daniel Stewart [5]
|
3-0 |
2017-11-18 4:30pm | A30 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Dave Yanick [3]
|
Stanley Weng
|
0-3 |
2017-11-19 12:30pm | A31 | UVIC - Court 4 |
Gosha Iazvenko
|
Stanley Weng
|
3-1 |
2017-11-19 12:30pm | B1 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Daniel Stewart [5]
(Def.)
|
Dave Yanick [3]
|
3-0 Default |
2017-11-18 2:00pm | C1 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Sam Wright [8]
|
Gerrit van Sittert
|
3-0 |
2017-11-18 2:00pm | C2 | UVIC - Court 4 |
Connor Silverthorn
|
Kerby Fisher [7]
|
3-2 |
2017-11-19 12:30pm | C3 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Sam Wright [8]
|
Connor Silverthorn
|
3-2 |
N/A | D1 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Gerrit van Sittert
|
Kerby Fisher [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-11-18 10:00am | E1 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Ted Gornall [1]
|
Kelton Doraty [9]
|
3-1 |
2017-11-18 9:30am | E2 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Phillip Sing
|
Lake Mackay [4]
|
2-3 |
N/A | E3 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Aamir Djearam
|
Jack Matthews [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-11-18 10:00am | E4 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Mike Kasprzik [10]
|
Jonathan Neilson [2]
|
3-0 |
2017-11-18 2:30pm | E5 | UVIC - Court 3 |
Ted Gornall [1]
|
Lake Mackay [4]
|
3-1 |
2017-11-18 2:30pm | E6 | UVIC - Court 4 |
Aamir Djearam
|
Mike Kasprzik [10]
|
2-3 |
2017-11-19 10:30am | E7 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Ted Gornall [1]
|
Mike Kasprzik [10]
|
2-3 |
N/A | F1 | UVIC - Court 4 |
Lake Mackay [4]
|
Aamir Djearam
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-11-18 2:30pm | G1 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Kelton Doraty [9]
|
Phillip Sing
|
1-3 |
N/A | G2 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Jack Matthews [6]
(Did not play)
|
Jonathan Neilson [2]
|
Walkover |
2017-11-19 9:30am | G3 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Phillip Sing
|
Jonathan Neilson [2]
|
3-2 |
2017-11-19 9:30am | H1 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Kelton Doraty [9]
|
Jack Matthews [6]
|
1-3 |
2017-11-18 8:30am | I10 | UVIC - Court 4 |
Kurtis Scriba
(Def.)
|
Rami s
|
0-3 Default |
2017-11-18 8:30am | I11 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Markus Wenzel
|
Oliver Kerr
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-9 |
2017-11-18 2:00pm | I13 | UVIC - Court 1 |
Logan Northcote
|
Rami s
|
13-11, 11-6, 11-7 |
2017-11-18 2:00pm | I14 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Markus Wenzel
|
Duncan McLaren
|
3-1 |
2017-11-19 9:00am | I15 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Logan Northcote
|
Markus Wenzel
|
3-1 |
2017-11-19 8:30am | J1 | UVIC - Court 5 |
Rami s
|
Duncan McLaren
|
11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 11-6 |
2017-11-19 8:30am | K3 | UVIC - Court 2 |
Kurtis Scriba
|
Oliver Kerr
|
2-11, 12-14, 11-8, 4-11 |