GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Minette VAN VREDEN | Bloemhof Girls High School | No | - | |
[2] | Mila HARTIG | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[3] | Corin DE WAAL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[4] | Bianca Koen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[5] | Megan LOMBARDI | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Alexis Tensfeldt | ZA | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Samantha JOHNSON | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Georgina KAINDOAH | TZ | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ansune' VAN DER WALT | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Zaskia BISSCHOFF | Rietondale Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dianie MYBURGH | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Elouise VAN RENSBURG | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Samantha MULLER | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Amore CASTELYN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ronelle NAUDE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Karla ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | leshika Vala | ZA | No | - | |
- | Lienke de Kock | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
- | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-07-10 10:30am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Ronelle NAUDE
|
Lienke de Kock
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-10 10:30am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Amore CASTELYN
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-10 10:30am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
leshika Vala
|
Karla ESTERHUYSE
|
6-7, 6-0, 7-6 |
2016-07-11 10:30am | A17 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [1]
|
Ansune' VAN DER WALT
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-07-11 10:30am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Lienke de Kock
|
Samantha JOHNSON [7]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-07-11 10:30am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Corin DE WAAL [3]
|
Samantha MULLER
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-07-11 10:30am | A20 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Georgina KAINDOAH [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-11 10:30am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Alexis Tensfeldt [6]
|
Elouise VAN RENSBURG
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-07-11 10:30am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
Bianca Koen [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-11 11:45am | A23 | GEHQ - Court |
Megan LOMBARDI [5]
|
leshika Vala
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | A24 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Zaskia BISSCHOFF
|
Mila HARTIG [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-12 11:45am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [1]
|
Lienke de Kock
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-12 11:45am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Corin DE WAAL [3]
|
Georgina KAINDOAH [8]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-07-12 11:45am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Alexis Tensfeldt [6]
|
Bianca Koen [4]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2016-07-12 11:45am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Megan LOMBARDI [5]
|
Zaskia BISSCHOFF
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-07-13 9:15am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Lienke de Kock
|
Corin DE WAAL [3]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2016-07-13 9:15am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Bianca Koen [4]
|
Megan LOMBARDI [5]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-07-14 8:00am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Lienke de Kock
|
Bianca Koen [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-07-14 8:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Corin DE WAAL [3]
|
Megan LOMBARDI [5]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-13 10:30am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [1]
|
Georgina KAINDOAH [8]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | C2 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Alexis Tensfeldt [6]
(Did not play)
|
Zaskia BISSCHOFF
|
Walkover |
2016-07-13 1:00pm | C3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [8]
|
Zaskia BISSCHOFF
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-07-12 11:45am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Ansune' VAN DER WALT
|
Samantha JOHNSON [7]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-12 11:45am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Samantha MULLER
|
Dianie MYBURGH
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-07-12 11:45am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Elouise VAN RENSBURG
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
2016-07-13 8:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Samantha JOHNSON [7]
|
Samantha MULLER
|
7-6, 3-6, 4-10 |
2016-07-13 9:15am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Elouise VAN RENSBURG
|
leshika Vala
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-13 11:45am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Samantha MULLER
|
Elouise VAN RENSBURG
|
2-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2016-07-13 11:45am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Samantha JOHNSON [7]
|
leshika Vala
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
2016-07-13 10:30am | G1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Ansune' VAN DER WALT
|
Dianie MYBURGH
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-07-13 1:00pm | G3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
6-7, 1-6 |
N/A | I14 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Amore CASTELYN
|
Karla ESTERHUYSE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-07-12 1:00pm | I15 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Ronelle NAUDE
|
Amore CASTELYN
|
6-2, 6-0 |