Green Ball Boys Net Monsters
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Milan Potgieter | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pieter Trytsman | ZA | Bakenkop Laerskool | No | - |
- | Levi Billson | No | - | ||
- | Hanno Van Deventer | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Ruben Saaiman | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | David Hobson | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Oliver Gründel | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - | |
- | Erich Olivier | ZA | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - |
- | Samuel Hong | US | Notwane | No | - |
- | Stean Visser | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Ronan Williams | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Samuel Tait | ZA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Noa Marumo | St Stithians Boys Prep | No | - | |
- | Dian Mader | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Oratile Chauke | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Albert Claassen | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Simion Wessels | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Philip Nel | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - | |
- | Samuel Minta | Next Generation Tennis | No | - | |
- | Wathengofulu Rabali | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Daniel Wilson | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Henro Ferreira | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Rohith Kalpage | St Johns | No | - | |
- | Enrico Alberts | Wingate Country Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | De Villiers Kroon | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Zack Fourie | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-29 11:00am | A2 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Pieter Trytsman
|
Levi Billson
|
3-4 |
2023-07-29 11:00am | A3 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Hanno Van Deventer
|
Ruben Saaiman
|
3-4 |
N/A | A6 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Erich Olivier
(Did not play)
|
Samuel Hong
|
Walkover |
2023-07-29 11:00am | A7 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Stean Visser
|
Ronan Williams
|
2-5 |
N/A | A9 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Noa Marumo
(Did not play)
|
Dian Mader
|
Walkover |
2023-07-29 11:30am | A10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Oratile Chauke
|
Albert Claassen
|
5-2 |
2023-07-29 11:30am | A11 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Simion Wessels
|
Philip Nel
|
3-4 |
2023-07-29 11:30am | A14 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Daniel Wilson
|
Henro Ferreira
|
1-6 |
2023-07-29 11:30am | A15 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Rohith Kalpage
|
Enrico Alberts
|
7-0 |
2023-07-29 1:00pm | A17 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Milan Potgieter
|
Levi Billson
|
7-0 |
2023-07-29 1:00pm | A18 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Ruben Saaiman
|
David Hobson
|
1-6 |
2023-07-29 1:30pm | A19 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Oliver Gründel
|
Samuel Hong
|
0-7 |
2023-07-29 1:30pm | A20 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Ronan Williams
|
Samuel Tait
|
6-1 |
2023-07-29 1:30pm | A21 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Dian Mader
|
Oratile Chauke
|
0-7 |
2023-07-29 1:30pm | A22 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Philip Nel
|
Samuel Minta
|
4-3 |
N/A | A23 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Wathengofulu Rabali
(Did not play)
|
Henro Ferreira
|
Walkover |
2023-07-29 1:30pm | A24 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Rohith Kalpage
|
De Villiers Kroon
|
2-5 |
2023-07-30 8:30am | A25 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Milan Potgieter
|
David Hobson
|
3-4 |
2023-07-30 8:30am | A26 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Samuel Hong
|
Ronan Williams
|
2-5 |
2023-07-30 8:30am | A27 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Oratile Chauke
|
Philip Nel
|
4-3 |
2023-07-30 8:30am | A28 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Henro Ferreira
|
De Villiers Kroon
|
3-4 |
2023-07-30 11:30am | A29 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
David Hobson
|
Ronan Williams
|
3-4 |
2023-07-30 11:30am | A30 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Oratile Chauke
|
De Villiers Kroon
|
5-2 |
2023-07-30 2:30pm | A31 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Ronan Williams
|
Oratile Chauke
|
5-2 |
2023-07-30 2:30pm | B1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
David Hobson
|
De Villiers Kroon
|
6-1 |
2023-07-30 11:30am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Milan Potgieter
|
Samuel Hong
|
7-0 |
N/A | C2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Philip Nel
|
Henro Ferreira
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | C3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Milan Potgieter
(Did not play)
|
Philip Nel
|
Walkover |
2023-07-30 8:30am | E1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Levi Billson
|
Ruben Saaiman
|
6-1 |
2023-07-30 8:30am | E2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Oliver Gründel
|
Samuel Tait
|
0-7 |
2023-07-30 9:00am | E3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Dian Mader
|
Samuel Minta
|
1-6 |
2023-07-30 11:30am | E5 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Levi Billson
|
Samuel Tait
|
1-6 |
2023-07-30 11:30am | E6 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Samuel Minta
|
Rohith Kalpage
|
3-4 |
2023-07-30 2:30pm | E7 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Samuel Tait
|
Rohith Kalpage
|
3-4 |
2023-07-30 2:30pm | F1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Levi Billson
|
Samuel Minta
|
3-4 |
2023-07-30 12:00pm | G1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Ruben Saaiman
|
Oliver Gründel
|
4-3 |
2023-07-30 3:00pm | G3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Ruben Saaiman
|
Dian Mader
|
4-3 |
2023-07-30 9:00am | I9 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Pieter Trytsman
|
Hanno Van Deventer
|
4-3 |
2023-07-30 9:00am | I11 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Albert Claassen
|
Simion Wessels
|
4-3 |
2023-07-30 9:00am | I12 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Daniel Wilson
|
Enrico Alberts
|
5-2 |
2023-07-30 12:00pm | I13 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Pieter Trytsman
|
Stean Visser
|
3-4 |
2023-07-30 12:00pm | I14 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Albert Claassen
|
Daniel Wilson
|
3-4 |
2023-07-30 3:00pm | I15 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Stean Visser
|
Daniel Wilson
|
6-1 |
N/A | J1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Pieter Trytsman
(Did not play)
|
Albert Claassen
|
Walkover |
2023-07-30 12:00pm | K2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Simion Wessels
|
Enrico Alberts
|
4-3 |
2023-07-30 3:00pm | K3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Hanno Van Deventer
|
Simion Wessels
|
3-4 |